?

Log in

Zutara Erotica
There is no fire like passion.
Recent Entries 
17th-Oct-2009 09:35 pm - My mind's been working to much

Two posts in such a short time. Been bored XD

Title:
  Dancing with flames, part 1
Rating: M for NC-17
Words: 1022
Summary: People grow. People change. Priorities and tastes change. Katara changed. She now wants what she shouldn't want. When water dances to the rhythm of fire good things happen

 

 

*Drum Roll* Part 1 is here 8DCollapse )Part 2 will come quickly(I hope)
I actually always thought that one of the sexiest things on Earth was a woman dancing to the rhythm of a fire. And a beach under the moonlight and starlight. After this is finished maybe I'll bring art*ponders* Still don't know.
downton abbey: mary quite contrary
Thanks to misora for graciously allowing me to pimp this out. :)

Announcing a NEW ZUTARA FANWORKS CONTEST!

katara_zuko's 2009 Halloween Challenge!


There’s a chill in the air, the leaves are turning, and jack-o-lanterns are being carved. What better way to celebrate the spooky season than with new fanfics and fanart of Zuko and Katara!

THE RULES:

1. Create fanart or fanfic inspired by the theme "Halloween." The interpretation of the theme is completely up to you: Write horror, suspense, or dark fic---or maybe a costumed adventure featuring the Blue Spirit and Painted Lady? Draw a pic of Zuko and Katara in their sexy, funny, or sexy-funny Halloween attire! Bloodbending, the Spirit World, the creepy dragon catacombs under the Fire Nation Palace—let your imagination run wild! (Shout out for the zutarotica members: mature works are welcome!! Use the standard warnings and cuts.)

2. On Friday, October 30, I will make a post on katara_zuko announcing the opening of the 2009 Halloween challenge. All fanworks created for the contest must be posted on katara_zuko between Friday, October 30, and midnight EST on Monday, November 2. Please do not submit contest entries before Oct. 30.

3. Voting will commence after all entries are received.

4. Winners and participants will receive a spiffy banner, bragging rights, and maybe a surprise treat...

Feel free to publicize the contest and to ask any questions you may have here.

Happy Halloween!
23rd-Jul-2009 01:11 am - NOOB question
Hello, all, from a NOOB. I have a question: If I were, hypothetically, thinking of writing some PORN for a certain PORN challenge, and that challenge specified that I used certain words, would I, hypothetically of course, have to use the words in the same tenses they were listed in? Or could I pluralise or conjugate them?
20th-Feb-2009 04:06 pm - Kink meme
campbell
It need resuscitation.  Get to it people.  You know I'll be doing my part.
9th-Nov-2008 08:29 pm - Nom nom nom!
strawberry, flower
http://cartoon.adultfanfiction.net/story.php?no=600000684&chapter=34

Link goes to AFFNet. A strip show behind a silk screen leads to a unexpected thrill between Zuko and Katara...
8th-Nov-2008 09:20 pm - Fanfic: Two
personal motto

Title: Two

Author: Jakia

Summary: A few weeks after the end of the war, Katara thanks Zuko for saving her life. With sex, of course.

Word Count: Almost 2000

A/N: Written primarily ‘cause I owed penance from forever ago. Also because the world needs more smut.

( WARNING. SMUTTY. NOT SAFE FOR WORK, OR FOR CHILDREN UNDER A CERTAIN AGE. YOU KNOW WHO YOU ARE. )

22nd-Oct-2008 06:37 pm - Super slippery and wet
NOTNOWZUKO
*pops in*

I posted this over on capstara and someone pointed me here, sooo... Enjoy! 8D

Sexy, wet, non-work-safe Zutara smexitiemz ahead..

Read more...Collapse )
2nd-Oct-2008 10:51 pm(no subject)
Haven't psoted in a while, have I? , well thsi is only a sketch i did waiting to get some papers done at my faculty .

This is supposed to follow after teh actual ending of the series( aka, kataang of doom), lol but obviously this is ZUTARAhahahha.
Zuko is thinking waht the hell will eh do when he sees Aang again, feelign like a traitor to him, but not wanting to be a traitor of his own feelings.
Also i dunno if katara and aang would be togetehr(sicne this is supposed to be future), but obviously, even if they were not, aang has always been jealous of Zuko, when it had something to do whith katara(episode 17,season3 haha), so i guess Zuko expects him to react badly if he ever finds out.



And taht is waht i thought while waiting, i have no life hahahahaha


can"t look on his eyes againCollapse )
This page was loaded Dec 2nd 2016, 7:58 pm GMT.